All I want to do is turn around. (phuck) wrote in idol0nfox,
All I want to do is turn around.
phuck
idol0nfox

LIVE LISTENING PARTY

Tune in here at idol0nfox while you are watching tonight's American Idol final 7 show. Post live feedback and read any live feeback posted by others. This entry is going to be used to discuss tonight's show as well as keep spoilers contained in the community to this post! If you know of any pre-show spoilers, such as the contestant's song selection, feel free to leave a comment here. Mostly, just have fun. If you think this is a good idea, spread the word! The more people that show up the better. Thanks.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 44 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Here we go. I hate country, but not as much as I hate Latin music. I didn't mind last week, so hopefully this doesn't disappoint either.
I like pop/country, and I love Carrie Underwood. I wonder what Melinda and Lakisha are going to sing. I bet Jordin sings something LeeAnn Rimes.

phuck

10 years ago

Phil's doing pretty well. I like it so far.
Umm, no.
Phil finally did a good job. That means he's going home.
Hahaha. I didn't like him at all. *shrugs*
I really hope no one does Shania Twain. I know I said I like pop/country, but I really don't like her songs.
Didn't she sing this in her very first audition?
No, she did it on that other talent show she was on.
She did this song on that other talent show she was on when she was 14. Hahaha.
Jordin FTW!!! I can't believe she's only 17.
You sound like the judges. MAN, SHE'S ONLY 17. XD

stardust462

10 years ago

That was.. ridiculous? He kept going off pitch.
Wow. Longest discussion afterwards EVER.
Singing a past Idol winner song = NOT a good choice.
Ugh, I didn't like that at all.
LaKisha out at 7 like JHud?

stardust462

10 years ago

phuck

10 years ago

Wow flat.
Yuppers.
The judges are being harsh tonight.. and except for Phil, I agree with them.

And.. now I officially HATE Chris. Nasally is BAD.
Wtf is Melinda wearing?
I have no clue. That was kinda scary.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →